Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Snapsheet

Description

Provider of a mobile insurance claims platform designed to reduce cycle time and increase customer satisfaction. The company's mobile insurance claims platform streamlines the claims process of obtaining an estimate and settling a claim, enabling consumers to optimize virtual claims operations.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$47.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a mobile insurance claims platform designed to reduce cycle time and increase customer satisfaction. The company's mobile insurance claims platform streamlines the claims process of obtaining an estimate and settling a claim, enabling consumers to optimize virtual claims operations.

Website:

www.snapsheetapp.com

Formerly Known As

BodyShopBids

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automotive Insurance

Other Industries

Other Insurance
Financial Software

Primary Office

600 West Chicago Avenue Suite 775 Chicago, IL 60654United States +1 (312) 870-5329
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snapsheet's full profile, request a free trial.

Snapsheet Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Snapsheet Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Snapsheet Investors (20)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Brian McLoughlinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Commerce VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
EntrustCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Ernest PomerantzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Brian McLoughlin Angel (individual)
Commerce Ventures Venture Capital
Entrust Corporation
Ernest Pomerantz Angel (individual)

Snapsheet Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad WeisbergCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Clifford PrzybylPresident & Co-Founder
Andrew CohenChief Operating Officer
Sheree BauerChief Talent Officer
Dan ColombVice President, Engineering
Brad Weisberg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Clifford Przybyl President & Co-Founder
Andrew Cohen Chief Operating Officer
Sheree Bauer Chief Talent Officer
Dan Colomb Vice President, Engineering

Snapsheet Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bradley Keywell JDLightbankCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Dennis ChookaszianSelfBoard Member000 0000
Howard Tullman JDG2T3VGeneral Managing Partner000 0000
James DuganOCA VenturesChief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Paul LeeLightbankGeneral Partner000 0000
Bradley Keywell JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner Lightbank
Dennis Chookaszian Board Member Self
Howard Tullman JD General Managing Partner G2T3V
James Dugan Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Managing Partner OCA Ventures
Paul Lee General Partner Lightbank
Request full access to PitchBook