Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Solidify

Description

Provider of cloud-based software for marketing services. The company offers a business marketing tool which helps manufacturers to do online business.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$450k

Latest Deal Amount

$450k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based software for marketing services. The company offers a business marketing tool which helps manufacturers to do online business.

Website:

www.solidifyinc.com

Formerly Known As

i-MARK

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

655 Winding Brook Drive Suite 201 Glastonbury, CT 06033United States +1 (800) 397-7119
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solidify's full profile, request a free trial.

    Solidify Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Solidify Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Connecticut InnovationsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital

    Solidify Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kevin CollettiPresident & Chief Executive Officer
    Del MerendaChief Strategy Officer & Chairman
    Dave HarknessDirector of Systems & Architecture
    Alfred SchraderDirector, Sales
    Michael GattinellaVice President of Technical Services
    Kevin Colletti President & Chief Executive Officer
    Del Merenda Chief Strategy Officer & Chairman
    Dave Harkness Director of Systems & Architecture
    Alfred Schrader Director, Sales
    Michael Gattinella Vice President of Technical Services

    Solidify Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Del MerendaSolidifyChief Strategy Officer & Chairman000 0000
    Del Merenda Chief Strategy Officer & Chairman Solidify
    Request full access to PitchBook