Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SpaceCraft

Description

Developer of a website creation software designed to help businesses build their Web presence. The company's website creation software is a Web-based platform that works across devices including mobile phones, tablets and personal computers, enabling business professionals to easily create, manage and promote their websites.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$1.17M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.52M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a website creation software designed to help businesses build their Web presence. The company's website creation software is a Web-based platform that works across devices including mobile phones, tablets and personal computers, enabling business professionals to easily create, manage and promote their websites.

Website:

www.gospacecraft.com

Formerly Known As

Studio 1101 Holdings

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

701 Brazos Street Suite 950 Austin, TX 78701United States +1 (888) 534-2183
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpaceCraft's full profile, request a free trial.

SpaceCraft Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SpaceCraft Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital Sports and EntertainmentCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Dave MarmontiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Capital Sports and Entertainment Corporation
Dave Marmonti Angel (individual)

SpaceCraft Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan IsaacsCo-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam MooreCo-Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member
David WoodChief Architect
Dan Isaacs Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Moore Co-Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member
David Wood Chief Architect

SpaceCraft Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam MooreSpaceCraftCo-Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Barton KnaggsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Dan IsaacsSpaceCraftCo-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
David MarmontiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Adam Moore Co-Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member SpaceCraft
Barton Knaggs Board Member Self
Dan Isaacs Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member SpaceCraft
David Marmonti Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook