Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spendsetter

Description

Provider of an innovative social rich media advertising platform. The company's provides a social activation platform that allows brands to identify their advocates through targeted campaigns. Its platform also provides incentives, native applications, location-based communication and a rewards marketplace.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$22.2M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of an innovative social rich media advertising platform. The company's provides a social activation platform that allows brands to identify their advocates through targeted campaigns. Its platform also provides incentives, native applications, location-based communication and a rewards marketplace.

Website:

www.spendsetter.com

Formerly Known As

BGW, Moontoast

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

626B Main Street Suite 204 Nashville, TN 37206United States +1 (615) 440-9642
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spendsetter's full profile, request a free trial.

Spendsetter Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Spendsetter Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Spendsetter Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Spendsetter Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason WeaverCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mark DuffyChief Financial Officer
Cory PowersCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Brian HavenExecutive Vice President, Marketing
Aidan BradleySenior Director, Marketing
Jason Weaver Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Duffy Chief Financial Officer
Cory Powers Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Brian Haven Executive Vice President, Marketing
Aidan Bradley Senior Director, Marketing

Spendsetter Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Joseph Glaser IISpendsetterCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
William BaxterSpendsetterCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Joseph Glaser II Co-Founder & Board Member Spendsetter
William Baxter Co-Founder & Board Member Spendsetter
Request full access to PitchBook