Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SpiderCloud Wireless

Description

Developer of wireless technologies designed to deliver scalable and unprecedented coverage, capacity and cloud services. The company's wireless technologies help to deploy indoor voice and data services for enterprise customers and offers E-RAN that enables direct integration between enterprise information technology networks and mobile devices through cell technologies, enabling mobile operators to offer continuous services to its customers.

2006

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$137M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of wireless technologies designed to deliver scalable and unprecedented coverage, capacity and cloud services. The company's wireless technologies help to deploy indoor voice and data services for enterprise customers and offers E-RAN that enables direct integration between enterprise information technology networks and mobile devices through cell technologies, enabling mobile operators to offer continuous services to its customers.

Website:

www.spidercloud.com

Formerly Known As

Copivia, Evoke Networks

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Wireless Communications Equipment

Other Industries

Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

475 Sycamore Drive Milpitas, CA 95035United States +1 (408) 235-2900
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpiderCloud Wireless's full profile, request a free trial.

SpiderCloud Wireless Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SpiderCloud Wireless Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

SpiderCloud Wireless Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael GallagherChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Behrooz ParsaySenior Vice President of Engineering and Operations
Theresa McCarthyVice President & General Counsel
Ron PelleyVice President & Managing Director for Europe
Thomas ScottChief Financial Officer
Michael Gallagher Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Behrooz Parsay Senior Vice President of Engineering and Operations
Theresa McCarthy Vice President & General Counsel
Ron Pelley Vice President & Managing Director for Europe
Thomas Scott Chief Financial Officer

SpiderCloud Wireless Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Cyrus HadidiSpiderCloud WirelessBoard Member000 0000
Michael GallagherSpiderCloud WirelessChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Peter WexlerSpiderCloud WirelessCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Cyrus Hadidi Board Member SpiderCloud Wireless
Michael Gallagher Chief Executive Officer & Board Member SpiderCloud Wireless
Peter Wexler Co-Founder & Board Member SpiderCloud Wireless
Request full access to PitchBook