Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spil Games

Description

Provider of an online social-gaming platform. The company publishes and distributes casual mobile and Web games for all age groups.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Provider of an online social-gaming platform. The company publishes and distributes casual mobile and Web games for all age groups.

Website:

www.spilgames.com

Formerly Known As

Spill Group

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Mussenstraat 15 1223 RB HilversumNetherlands +31 (0)35 646 6300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spil Games's full profile, request a free trial.

Spil Games Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Spil Games Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Endeit CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
North Bridge Growth EquityGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Endeit Capital Growth/Expansion
North Bridge Growth Equity Growth/Expansion

Spil Games Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Willem WijmenChief Financial Officer & Chief Education Officer
Matthijs De BoerDirector, Finance
Nathalie DeldenDirector, Organizational Development
Bennie EeftinkStrategic Advisor & Co-Founder
Peter DriessenCo-Founder & Chairman
Willem Wijmen Chief Financial Officer & Chief Education Officer
Matthijs De Boer Director, Finance
Nathalie Delden Director, Organizational Development
Bennie Eeftink Strategic Advisor & Co-Founder
Peter Driessen Co-Founder & Chairman

Spil Games Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eachan FletcherSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Mike PehlNorth Bridge Growth EquityCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Peter DriessenSpil GamesCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Eachan Fletcher Angel (individual) Self
Mike Pehl Co-Founder & Managing Partner North Bridge Growth Equity
Peter Driessen Co-Founder & Chairman Spil Games
Request full access to PitchBook