Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SpinMedia

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company develops an online platform that operates entertainment portal and also offers marketing and advertising services in The United States.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$77M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company develops an online platform that operates entertainment portal and also offers marketing and advertising services in The United States.

Website:

www.spinmedia.com

Formerly Known As

BuzzMedia

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Publishing

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Social Content

Primary Office

6464 Sunset Boulevard Suite 650 Los Angeles, CA 90028United States +1 (323) 203-1333
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpinMedia's full profile, request a free trial.

SpinMedia Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SpinMedia Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex MooreVice President, Content
Connie HsiungVice President, Finance
Pete ReisnerVice President, National Sales
Stephen BlackwellChief Executive Officer
Severin Andrieu-DelilleChief Technology Officer
Alex Moore Vice President, Content
Connie Hsiung Vice President, Finance
Pete Reisner Vice President, National Sales
Stephen Blackwell Chief Executive Officer
Severin Andrieu-Delille Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook