Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SportVision

Description

Provider of live sports and events streaming. The company offers video enhancement services, live sports telecasts and entertainment productions.

1998

Founded

M&A

Status

201-500

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$28M

Latest Deal Amount

$29M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of live sports and events streaming. The company offers video enhancement services, live sports telecasts and entertainment productions.

Website:

www.sportvision.com

Formerly Known As

Sportvision Systems

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Broadcasting, Radio and Television

Other Industries

Entertainment Software

Primary Office

4619 North Ravenswood Suite 304 Chicago, IL 60640United States +1 (773) 293-4300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SportVision's full profile, request a free trial.

SportVision Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SportVision Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

SportVision Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hank AdamsChief Executive Officer
Mike JakobPresident, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Marv WhiteChief Technology Officer
Ryan ZanderSenior Vice President & General Manager
Rick CavallaroChief Scientific Officer
Hank Adams Chief Executive Officer
Mike Jakob President, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Marv White Chief Technology Officer
Ryan Zander Senior Vice President & General Manager
Rick Cavallaro Chief Scientific Officer

SportVision Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam GreeneSecond Alpha PartnersSenior Advisor000 0000
Adam Greene Senior Advisor Second Alpha Partners
Request full access to PitchBook