Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spotlight Ticket Management

Description

Provider of management, tracking and procurement of sports and event tickets. The company also provides travel, hotel, hospitality and entertainment facilities as well as the execution of events for the corporate market.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$20M

Latest Deal Amount

$25.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of management, tracking and procurement of sports and event tickets. The company also provides travel, hotel, hospitality and entertainment facilities as well as the execution of events for the corporate market.

Website:

www.spotlighttms.com

Formerly Known As

Corporate Events Group

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

26635 Agoura Road Suite 200 Calabasas, CA 91302United States +1 (877) 423-4868
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spotlight Ticket Management's full profile, request a free trial.

Spotlight Ticket Management Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Spotlight Ticket Management Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Spotlight Ticket Management Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
City National BankLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
Coyote Ridge VenturesAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
James PallottaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Kayne Anderson Capital AdvisorsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Point Judith CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
City National Bank Limited Partner
Coyote Ridge Ventures Angel Group
James Pallotta Angel (individual)
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors PE/Buyout
Point Judith Capital Venture Capital

Spotlight Ticket Management Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony KnoppChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Alex Diaz-AsperChief Financial Officer
Jen-Ban HoChief Technology Officer
Joseph GreinerCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Revenue Officer
Matt HuffVice President, Account Services
Tony Knopp Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Alex Diaz-Asper Chief Financial Officer
Jen-Ban Ho Chief Technology Officer
Joseph Greiner Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Revenue Officer
Matt Huff Vice President, Account Services

Spotlight Ticket Management Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David MartiranoPoint Judith CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Edwin MillerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Rahul PrakashPoint Judith CapitalAdvisor000 0000
Sean MarshPoint Judith CapitalCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
David Martirano Co-Founder & Managing Partner Point Judith Capital
Edwin Miller Board Member Self
Rahul Prakash Advisor Point Judith Capital
Sean Marsh Co-Founder & General Partner Point Judith Capital
Request full access to PitchBook