Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spotright

Description

Developer of marketing software for analyzing and collecting marketing data. The company provides direct and brand marketers with social data and actionable influence on people to support multi-channel marketing.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.95M

Latest Deal Amount

$14.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of marketing software for analyzing and collecting marketing data. The company provides direct and brand marketers with social data and actionable influence on people to support multi-channel marketing.

Website:

www.spotright.com

Formerly Known As

Giveo, DataCo Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

500 President Clinton Avenue Suite 110 Little Rock, AR 72201United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spotright's full profile, request a free trial.

Spotright Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Spotright Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Access Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
FFP HoldingsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Grotech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NewRoad Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
PV VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Access Venture Partners Venture Capital
FFP Holdings Venture Capital
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital
NewRoad Capital Partners Venture Capital
PV Ventures Venture Capital

Spotright Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Greer JDCo-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Todd KelleyDirector, Business Development
Brady GadberrySenior Vice President, Product & Chief Product Officer
Ed MessmanCo-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Advisor & Senior Vice President, Corporate Development
Kevin LilesSenior Vice President, Engineering
Todd Greer JD Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Todd Kelley Director, Business Development
Brady Gadberry Senior Vice President, Product & Chief Product Officer
Ed Messman Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Advisor & Senior Vice President, Corporate Development
Kevin Liles Senior Vice President, Engineering

Spotright Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Clete BrewerNewRoad Capital PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
David GouldTechOperatorsGeneral Partner000 0000
Joseph ZellGrotech VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Todd Greer JDSpotrightCo-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Clete Brewer Managing Partner NewRoad Capital Partners
David Gould General Partner TechOperators
Joseph Zell General Partner Grotech Ventures
Todd Greer JD Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Spotright
Request full access to PitchBook