Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spring Engage

Description

Provider of web marketing analytics tools. The company's solutions increase revenue for online merchants through automated, real-time customer interaction at the point of customer conversion.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$725k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.36M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of web marketing analytics tools. The company's solutions increase revenue for online merchants through automated, real-time customer interaction at the point of customer conversion.

Website:

www.springengage.com

Formerly Known As

Spring Metrics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Primary Office

310 South Harrington Street Raleigh, NC 27601United States +1 (800) 799-9304
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spring Engage's full profile, request a free trial.

Spring Engage Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Spring Engage Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Spring Engage Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Bright VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CBC New MediaCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Chris HeivlyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jan DavisAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Blue Bright Ventures Venture Capital
CBC New Media Corporation
Chris Heivly Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Jan Davis Angel (individual)

Spring Engage Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Shawn WilliamsPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Scott LacyCo-Founder
Elizabeth HarveyManager, Marketing
Jan DavisAdvisor
Peter BourneExecutive Chairman
Shawn Williams President & Chief Operating Officer
Scott Lacy Co-Founder
Elizabeth Harvey Manager, Marketing
Jan Davis Advisor
Peter Bourne Executive Chairman

Spring Engage Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Leonard BuckBlue Bright VenturesFounder & Principal000 0000
Peter BourneSpring EngageExecutive Chairman000 0000
Leonard Buck Founder & Principal Blue Bright Ventures
Peter Bourne Executive Chairman Spring Engage
Request full access to PitchBook