Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SRS|Acquiom

Description

Provider of M&A post-closing services to buyers and sellers. The company provides payments administration, shareholder representation and escrow investment services to parties for managing post-closing activity in private merger and acquisition (M&A) transactions.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$11M

Latest Deal Amount

$17M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of M&A post-closing services to buyers and sellers. The company provides payments administration, shareholder representation and escrow investment services to parties for managing post-closing activity in private merger and acquisition (M&A) transactions.

Website:

www.srsacquiom.com

Formerly Known As

Shareholder Representative Services

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Capital Markets/Institutions

Other Industries

Other Financial Services

Primary Office

601 Montgomery Street Suite 333 San Francisco, CA 94111United States +1 (415) 367-9400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRS|Acquiom's full profile, request a free trial.

SRS|Acquiom Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SRS|Acquiom Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

SRS|Acquiom Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Top Tier Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Top Tier Capital Partners Venture Capital

SRS|Acquiom Executive Team (24)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Koening JDCo-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark VogelCo-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Co-Founder
Deborah WapenskyChief Financial Officer
David FoxhovenChief Operating and Technology Officer
Donald Morrissey Jr.Managing Director & Executive Director
Paul Koening JD Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Vogel Co-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Co-Founder
Deborah Wapensky Chief Financial Officer
David Foxhoven Chief Operating and Technology Officer
Donald Morrissey Jr. Managing Director & Executive Director
Request full access to PitchBook