Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Standard Renewable Energy Group

Description

Provider of financial services to clean technology and renewable energy companies. The company provides funds in early to mid- stage equity investments companies for their growth and expansion.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$13.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$29.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of financial services to clean technology and renewable energy companies. The company provides funds in early to mid- stage equity investments companies for their growth and expansion.

Website:

www.sreg-llc.com

Formerly Known As

Contango Capital Management

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Private Equity

Primary Office

1100 Louisiana Street Suite 5005 Houston, TX 77002United States +1 (281) 763-2020
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard Renewable Energy Group's full profile, request a free trial.

    Standard Renewable Energy Group Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Standard Renewable Energy Group Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    John WhiteChairman & Chief Executive Officer
    Gordon RubensteinVice President, Business Development & Founder
    John White Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
    Gordon Rubenstein Vice President, Business Development & Founder

    Standard Renewable Energy Group Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    John WhiteStandard Renewable Energy GroupChairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    John White Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Standard Renewable Energy Group
    Request full access to PitchBook