Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Stardoll

Description

Provider of a social gaming site for girls. The company offers fashion games and avatar dressing games.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of a social gaming site for girls. The company offers fashion games and avatar dressing games.

Website:

www.stardoll.com

Formerly Known As

Paperdollheaven.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

Luntmakargatan 26 S 111 37 StockholmSweden
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stardoll's full profile, request a free trial.

Stardoll Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Stardoll Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Index VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mattias MikscheAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Saul KleinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Sequoia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Index Ventures Venture Capital
Mattias Miksche Angel (individual)
Saul Klein Angel (individual)
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital

Stardoll Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mattias MikscheCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Peter SandströmChief Technology Officer
William SampsonChief Product Officer
Mona LandhDirector, Marketing
Thomas NikitinVice President, Engineering
Mattias Miksche Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Sandström Chief Technology Officer
William Sampson Chief Product Officer
Mona Landh Director, Marketing
Thomas Nikitin Vice President, Engineering

Stardoll Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Benjamin HolmesIndex VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Benjamin Holmes General Partner Index Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook