Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

StellaService

Description

Provider of customer service ratings and audits for online retailers. The company helps online shoppers to make more informed purchasing decisions, while in turn providing online retailers with customer service data and insight as well as marketing services.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

$36.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of customer service ratings and audits for online retailers. The company helps online shoppers to make more informed purchasing decisions, while in turn providing online retailers with customer service data and insight as well as marketing services.

Website:

www.stellaservice.com

Formerly Known As

Vibe Ventures

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

75 Broad Street Suite 1010 New York, NY 10004United States +1 (212) 366-1483
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore StellaService's full profile, request a free trial.

StellaService Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

StellaService Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

StellaService Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Battery VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brand Foundry VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Comcast VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Consigliere Brand CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Doug LebdaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Battery Ventures Venture Capital
Brand Foundry Ventures Venture Capital
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Consigliere Brand Capital Venture Capital
Doug Lebda Angel (individual)

StellaService Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jordy LeiserCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John ErnsbergerCo-Founder & Senior Vice President, Global Sales and Service
David RichGlobal Head of Stella Metrics
Kevon HillsSenior Vice President, Operations and Insights
Dave MillerVice President, Data Operations
Jordy Leiser Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Ernsberger Co-Founder & Senior Vice President, Global Sales and Service
David Rich Global Head of Stella Metrics
Kevon Hills Senior Vice President, Operations and Insights
Dave Miller Vice President, Data Operations

StellaService Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Douglas LebdaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Eric GouldSelfBoard Member000 0000
Joshua GoldmanNorwest Venture PartnersVenture Partner000 0000
Neeraj AgrawalBattery VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Ross GoldsteinGotham VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Douglas Lebda Board Member Self
Eric Gould Board Member Self
Joshua Goldman Venture Partner Norwest Venture Partners
Neeraj Agrawal General Partner Battery Ventures
Ross Goldstein Co-Founder & Managing Director Gotham Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook