Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sticky

Description

Developer of eye-tracking technology designed to show whether advertisements are seen or not. The company has developed a software platform designed to measure eye movements, survey responses and emotions. The platform is designed to help makers of visual media understand the world, the way their users see it, visually.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$11M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of eye-tracking technology designed to show whether advertisements are seen or not. The company has developed a software platform designed to measure eye movements, survey responses and emotions. The platform is designed to help makers of visual media understand the world, the way their users see it, visually.

Website:

www.sticky.ad

Formerly Known As

EyeTrackShop

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

79 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10016United States +1 (415) 525-9689
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sticky's full profile, request a free trial.

Sticky Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Sticky Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Conor Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dawn CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Northzone VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Tobii TechnologyVC-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Conor Venture Partners Venture Capital
Dawn Capital Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Northzone Ventures Venture Capital
Tobii Technology VC-Backed Company

Sticky Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans LeePresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ephraim BanderChief Revenue Officer, President (North America) and General Manager
Magnus LindeHead, Data Analytics
Lars NyhedVice President, Engineering
Jean TemplinVice President, Product
Hans Lee President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ephraim Bander Chief Revenue Officer, President (North America) and General Manager
Magnus Linde Head, Data Analytics
Lars Nyhed Vice President, Engineering
Jean Templin Vice President, Product

Sticky Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bo MattssonSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Haakon OverliDawn CapitalCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Hans LeeStickyPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Henrik EskilssonTobii TechnologyCo-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Jarkko PenttilaStickyBoard Member000 0000
Bo Mattsson Executive Chairman Self
Haakon Overli Co-Founder & General Partner Dawn Capital
Hans Lee President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Sticky
Henrik Eskilsson Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer Tobii Technology
Jarkko Penttila Board Member Sticky
Request full access to PitchBook