Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

StoreFlix

Description

Developer of a visual retail management platform. The company provides a mobile technology and application to gather, analyze and share in store information about product displays, placement and inventory.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$250k

Latest Deal Amount

$750k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a visual retail management platform. The company provides a mobile technology and application to gather, analyze and share in store information about product displays, placement and inventory.

Website:

www.storeflix.com

Formerly Known As

stoorflix.com

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Other Retail

Primary Office

6000 Mason Montgomery Road Mason, OH 45040United States +1 (888) 810-2226
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore StoreFlix's full profile, request a free trial.

StoreFlix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

StoreFlix Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CincyTechVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dayton Development CoalitionVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CincyTech Venture Capital
Dayton Development Coalition Venture Capital

StoreFlix Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis GoldnerChief Executive Officer
Ron StrickmakerBoard Member & Partner
Ross LewellynVice President, Engineering
Bob JenningsVice President, Sales & Marketing
Louis Goldner Chief Executive Officer
Ron Strickmaker Board Member & Partner
Ross Lewellyn Vice President, Engineering
Bob Jennings Vice President, Sales & Marketing

StoreFlix Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Doug GrohCincyTechDirector000 0000
Ron StrickmakerStoreFlixBoard Member & Partner000 0000
Doug Groh Director CincyTech
Ron Strickmaker Board Member & Partner StoreFlix
Request full access to PitchBook