Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

StreamNation

Description

Provider of a platform for videos, movies and television shows. The company offers an application platform which allows its users to search, organize, watch and share any movie, show or video that is available online.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.32M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a platform for videos, movies and television shows. The company offers an application platform which allows its users to search, organize, watch and share any movie, show or video that is available online.

Website:

www.streamnation.com

Formerly Known As

Plizy

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

333 Kearny Street Fourth Floor San Francisco, CA 94108United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore StreamNation's full profile, request a free trial.

StreamNation Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

StreamNation Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

StreamNation Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccretiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Atlas VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Daniel LeffAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Menlo VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accretive Venture Capital
Atlas Venture Venture Capital
Daniel Leff Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital

StreamNation Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan BenassayaCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Forman Ph.DExecutive
Christopher HoltExecutive
Drew CumminsExecutive
Jonathan Benassaya Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Forman Ph.D Executive
Christopher Holt Executive
Drew Cummins Executive
Request full access to PitchBook