Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Stylescape

Description

Provider of real-time market data and analytics for the fashion & apparel industry. The company provides a real-time platform for analytics in pricing, assortment and product metrics for apparel professionals in merchandising, buying, trading and strategy.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of real-time market data and analytics for the fashion & apparel industry. The company provides a real-time platform for analytics in pricing, assortment and product metrics for apparel professionals in merchandising, buying, trading and strategy.

Website:

www.edited.com

Formerly Known As

Stylesignal

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

The Johnson Building 77 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JSEngland +44 (0)20 8099 1785
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stylescape's full profile, request a free trial.

Stylescape Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Stylescape Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Stylescape Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex ZubillagaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Atlas VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Carlos Eduardo EspinalAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Frederic CourtAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Frog CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Alex Zubillaga Angel (individual)
Atlas Venture Venture Capital
Carlos Eduardo Espinal Angel (individual)
Frederic Court Angel (individual)
Frog Capital Growth/Expansion

Stylescape Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Geoff WattsCo-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Katerina MoumtzoglouFinance Director
Laura Grigerová Ph.DMarketing and Communications Director
Deborah LiHead of New York Operations
Margaux FleschlerBusiness Development Manager
Geoff Watts Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Katerina Moumtzoglou Finance Director
Laura Grigerová Ph.D Marketing and Communications Director
Deborah Li Head of New York Operations
Margaux Fleschler Business Development Manager

Stylescape Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alexandra DepledgeStylescapeBoard Member000 0000
Geoff WattsStylescapeCo-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Joseph KranckiFrog CapitalPartner000 0000
Julia FowlerStylescapeCo-Founder and Board Member000 0000
Alexandra Depledge Board Member Stylescape
Geoff Watts Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer Stylescape
Joseph Krancki Partner Frog Capital
Julia Fowler Co-Founder and Board Member Stylescape
Request full access to PitchBook