Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SupplyHog

Description

Provider of online marketplace for construction supplies. The company provides a platform enabling users to search for vendors, sales representatives and products. It also enables construction material providers to market their products and services, and enables sales reps to generate leads.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$800k

Latest Deal Amount

$4.55M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online marketplace for construction supplies. The company provides a platform enabling users to search for vendors, sales representatives and products. It also enables construction material providers to market their products and services, and enables sales reps to generate leads.

Website:

www.supplyhog.com

Formerly Known As

Nopone, Inc.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Building Products

Primary Office

2515 East 43rd Street Suite B Chattanooga, TN 37407United States +1 (855) 934-6448
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SupplyHog's full profile, request a free trial.

SupplyHog Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SupplyHog Investors (20)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Accelerator Technology HoldingsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Alexander GerkoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Blank Slate VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Camber CreekCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Accelerator Technology Holdings Accelerator/Incubator
Alexander Gerko Angel (individual)
Blank Slate Ventures Venture Capital
Camber Creek Corporate Venture Capital

SupplyHog Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nathan Derrick Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Philip BrownCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kayla BrownCreative Director
Nathan Derrick Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Brown Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kayla Brown Creative Director
Request full access to PitchBook