Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SVG Media

Description

PProvider of internet advertising networking services. The company also provides pay for performance contextual advertising networking services to advertisers and publishers.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

PProvider of internet advertising networking services. The company also provides pay for performance contextual advertising networking services to advertisers and publishers.

Website:

www.tyroo.com

Formerly Known As

Tyroo Media

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

Smile Vun Group Building, Plot No-426 1st Floor, Udyog Vihar Phase-III Gurgaon, Uttar Pradesh 122016India
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SVG Media's full profile, request a free trial.

SVG Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SVG Media Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Xplorer CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Xplorer Capital Growth/Expansion

SVG Media Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Siddharth PuriCo-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Business Head - Tyroo Direct
Manish VijCo-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Siddharth Puri Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Business Head - Tyroo Direct
Manish Vij Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer

SVG Media Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Harish BahlSelfCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Harish Bahl Co-Founder & Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook