Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SweetIQ Analytics

Description

Provider of a local search marketing analytics platform. The company provides a recommendation engine for advertising agencies and search marketers. It also delivers local execution for national brands and their marketing agencies.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.17M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.17M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a local search marketing analytics platform. The company provides a recommendation engine for advertising agencies and search marketers. It also delivers local execution for national brands and their marketing agencies.

Website:

www.sweetiq.com

Formerly Known As

Get Me Listed

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Internet Software

Primary Office

615 Boulevard René-Lévesque West 10th Floor Montreal, Ontario H3B 1P9Canada +1 (514) 461-3527
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SweetIQ Analytics's full profile, request a free trial.

SweetIQ Analytics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

SweetIQ Analytics Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Anshu SharmaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Charles SonghurstAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
CTA Digital NYCAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Desjardins-InnovatechOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Anshu Sharma Angel (individual)
Charles Songhurst Angel (individual)
CTA Digital NYC Accelerator/Incubator
Desjardins-Innovatech Other
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

SweetIQ Analytics Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael MireCo-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Edwin NissanoffNational Sales Executive
Mohannad El-BarachiCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven DahanHead, Business Development
Michael Mire Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Edwin Nissanoff National Sales Executive
Mohannad El-Barachi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven Dahan Head, Business Development

SweetIQ Analytics Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Matthew LeibowitzPlaza VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Mohannad El-BarachiSweetIQ AnalyticsCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Matthew Leibowitz Board Member Plaza Ventures
Mohannad El-Barachi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member SweetIQ Analytics
Request full access to PitchBook