Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Swipp

Description

Developer of business-intelligence technology for digital marketing. The company provides a social intelligence platform that captures, aggregates and reports real time sentiment data via consumer and commercial applications built on their platform.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of business-intelligence technology for digital marketing. The company provides a social intelligence platform that captures, aggregates and reports real time sentiment data via consumer and commercial applications built on their platform.

Website:

www.swipp.com

Formerly Known As

Kwipit

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2513 Charleston Road Suite 102 Mountain View, CA 94043United States +1 (650) 933-5555
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swipp's full profile, request a free trial.

Swipp Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Swipp Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Old Willow PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Old Willow Partners PE/Buyout

Swipp Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald ThorsonCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ramani NarayanCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Maria ChristensenProduct Manager
Donald Thorson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ramani Narayan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Maria Christensen Product Manager
Request full access to PitchBook