Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Switchfly

Description

Provider of loyalty point redemption services. The company develops an online platform that helps enterprises to redeem points for travel and merchandise.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$17.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$35M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of loyalty point redemption services. The company develops an online platform that helps enterprises to redeem points for travel and merchandise.

Website:

www.switchfly.com

Formerly Known As

EzRez Software

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

601 Montgomery Street 17th Floor San Francisco, CA 94111United States +1 (415) 541-9100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Switchfly's full profile, request a free trial.

Switchfly Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Switchfly Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Switchfly Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Authosis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Azure Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Canaan PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
John DeanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Authosis Ventures Venture Capital
Azure Capital Partners Venture Capital
Canaan Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
John Dean Angel (individual)

Switchfly Executive Team (23)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel FarrarChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott CrossChief Financial Officer
Graham BlankenbakerChief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Rick CiriglianoChief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President, Engineering, Technical and Program Operations
Kevin WrayChief Commercial Officer
Daniel Farrar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Cross Chief Financial Officer
Graham Blankenbaker Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Rick Cirigliano Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President, Engineering, Technical and Program Operations
Kevin Wray Chief Commercial Officer

Switchfly Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ali WastiAzure Capital PartnersPrincipal000 0000
Bob ReesStartup Capital VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Daniel FarrarSwitchflyChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
John BalenCanaan PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Laura SacharStarVest PartnersGeneral Partner, Managing Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
Ali Wasti Principal Azure Capital Partners
Bob Rees Managing Director Startup Capital Ventures
Daniel Farrar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Switchfly
John Balen General Partner Canaan Partners
Laura Sachar General Partner, Managing Partner & Co-Founder StarVest Partners
Request full access to PitchBook