Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TableNow

Description

Provider of mobile phone applications. The company develops a location-based photo journaling service called Dabble.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$4.58M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.19M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of mobile phone applications. The company develops a location-based photo journaling service called Dabble.

Website:

www.table8.com

Formerly Known As

Daemonic Labs

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Communications and Networking

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

367 9th Street Suite B San Francisco, CA 94103United States +1 (650) 470-7206
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TableNow's full profile, request a free trial.

TableNow Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

TableNow Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

TableNow Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Concur Technologies (Perfect Trip Fund)Corporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Granite VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mike WalshAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Structure CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Concur Technologies (Perfect Trip Fund) Corporate Venture Capital
Granite Ventures Venture Capital
Mike Walsh Angel (individual)
Structure Capital Venture Capital

TableNow Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Pete GoettnerCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Virginia MillerSenior Managing Editor and Vice President Content
Santosh JayaramCo-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Paul VitaglianoVice President, Sales and Business Development
Pete Goettner Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Virginia Miller Senior Managing Editor and Vice President Content
Santosh Jayaram Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Paul Vitagliano Vice President, Sales and Business Development

TableNow Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John TorreyConcur Technologies (Perfect Trip Fund)Executive Vice President of Corporate Strategy000 0000
Samuel KingslandGranite VenturesManaging Director & Co-Founder000 0000
John Torrey Executive Vice President of Corporate Strategy Concur Technologies (Perfect Trip Fund)
Samuel Kingsland Managing Director & Co-Founder Granite Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook