Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Talkable

Description

Provider of an online customer referral platform designed to offer e-business to build a referral program. The company's online customer referral platform helps in tracking every site purchase and customer share to reward advocates and friends only when they meet defined campaign criteria, enabling e-commerce companies acquire new customers and increase sales.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.96M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.28M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online customer referral platform designed to offer e-business to build a referral program. The company's online customer referral platform helps in tracking every site purchase and customer share to reward advocates and friends only when they meet defined campaign criteria, enabling e-commerce companies acquire new customers and increase sales.

Website:

www.talkable.com

Formerly Known As

Curebit

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

475 Valencia Street 2nd Floor San Francisco, CA 94103United States +1 (855) 287-3248
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talkable's full profile, request a free trial.

Talkable Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Talkable Investors (22)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Accelerator VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alex LloydAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Amir BanifatemiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andrew McCollumAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Accelerator Ventures Venture Capital
Alex Lloyd Angel (individual)
Amir Banifatemi Angel (individual)
Andrew McCollum Angel (individual)

Talkable Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bradley KamChief Executive Officer & President
Bogdan GusievChief Technology Officer
Matthew GouldDirector, Operations
Allan GrantCo-Founder & Chairman
Gordon TuckerAdvisor
Bradley Kam Chief Executive Officer & President
Bogdan Gusiev Chief Technology Officer
Matthew Gould Director, Operations
Allan Grant Co-Founder & Chairman
Gordon Tucker Advisor

Talkable Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Allan GrantTalkableCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Allan Grant Co-Founder & Chairman Talkable
Request full access to PitchBook