Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TapInfluence

Description

Provider of a marketing automation platform. The company's platform provides marketing software services that automates the creation, management and measurement of influencer content marketing programs.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B1

Latest Deal Type

$14M

Latest Deal Amount

$23.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a marketing automation platform. The company's platform provides marketing software services that automates the creation, management and measurement of influencer content marketing programs.

Website:

www.tapinfluence.com

Formerly Known As

BlogFrog

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2100 Central Avenue Suite 200 Boulder, CO 80301United States +1 (720) 726-4074
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TapInfluence's full profile, request a free trial.

TapInfluence Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

TapInfluence Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

TapInfluence Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Access Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
David CohenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Grotech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Knollwood Investment AdvisoryVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Access Venture Partners Venture Capital
David Cohen Angel (individual)
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Knollwood Investment Advisory Venture Capital

TapInfluence Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Promise PhelonChief Executive Officer
Eli GildChief Technology Officer
Frank SetteChief Revenue Officer
Dustin BradfordController
Rustin BanksCo-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Promise Phelon Chief Executive Officer
Eli Gild Chief Technology Officer
Frank Sette Chief Revenue Officer
Dustin Bradford Controller
Rustin Banks Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer

TapInfluence Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James Franklin JDTechstarsMentor000 0000
Kirk HollandAccess Venture PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Lawson DeVriesGrotech VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
James Franklin JD Mentor Techstars
Kirk Holland Managing Director Access Venture Partners
Lawson DeVries General Partner Grotech Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook