Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Taylor Biomass Energy

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company also provides demolition debris, waste wood, and municipal garbage services. It specializes in technology that transforms waste into energy. Its products include sorting and separating process and taylor gasification process.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company also provides demolition debris, waste wood, and municipal garbage services. It specializes in technology that transforms waste into energy. Its products include sorting and separating process and taylor gasification process.

Website:

www.taylorbiomassenergy.com

Formerly Known As

Taylor Recycling

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Environmental Services (B2B)

Primary Office

336 Neelytown Road Montgomery, NY 12549United States +1 (845) 457-4021
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor Biomass Energy's full profile, request a free trial.

Taylor Biomass Energy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Taylor Biomass Energy Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James Taylor Jr.Chief Executive Officer & President
Mark PaisleyVice President, Research & Development
James Taylor Jr. Chief Executive Officer & President
Mark Paisley Vice President, Research & Development
Request full access to PitchBook