Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Telly

Description

Provider of a social video network. The company provides a platform for Web-video discovery of Hollywood movies and other social content from mobile devices or desktops and also offers subscription video on-demand services.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$3.23M

Latest Deal Amount

$22M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a social video network. The company provides a platform for Web-video discovery of Hollywood movies and other social content from mobile devices or desktops and also offers subscription video on-demand services.

Website:

www.telly.com

Formerly Known As

EatLime, Twitvid

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Broadcasting, Radio and Television

Other Industries

Application Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1 Market Plaza Spear Tower Suite 3669 San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (415) 361-5240
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telly's full profile, request a free trial.

Telly Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Telly Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Telly Investors (17)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amidzad PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Aydin SenkutAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Azure Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CinemagicOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Correlation VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amidzad Partners Venture Capital
Aydin Senkut Angel (individual)
Azure Capital Partners Venture Capital
Cinemagic Other
Correlation Ventures Venture Capital

Telly Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric MorhennChief Executive Officer
Adil LalaniCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Mohamed FathallahManaging Director (MENA)
Kuki PatelController
Evan MadowFront End Lead
Eric Morhenn Chief Executive Officer
Adil Lalani Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Mohamed Fathallah Managing Director (MENA)
Kuki Patel Controller
Evan Madow Front End Lead

Telly Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mohammad Al AdhamTellyCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Mohammed El SaadiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Nasser Al-SabahTellyChairman000 0000
Mohammad Al Adham Co-Founder & Board Member Telly
Mohammed El Saadi Board Member Self
Nasser Al-Sabah Chairman Telly
Request full access to PitchBook