Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

The Jellyvision Lab

Description

Developer of an online platform for applications and games. The company offers interactive communication services for the web and game applications in the healthcare, financial services, education and high-tech communities.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.66M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an online platform for applications and games. The company offers interactive communication services for the web and game applications in the healthcare, financial services, education and high-tech communities.

Website:

www.jellyvision.com

Formerly Known As

Learn Television

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

848 West Eastman Street Suite 104 Chicago, IL 60642United States +1 (312) 340-6402
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Jellyvision Lab's full profile, request a free trial.

The Jellyvision Lab Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

The Jellyvision Lab Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

The Jellyvision Lab Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jackson Square VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sigma PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jackson Square Ventures Venture Capital
Sigma Partners Venture Capital

The Jellyvision Lab Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amanda LannertChief Executive Officer
Bob ArmourChief Marketing Officer
Alex MuehlDirector & Vice President, Implementation
Travis MandrellVice President, Design & Director, User Experience & Design
David Daskal JDDirector, Business Development
Amanda Lannert Chief Executive Officer
Bob Armour Chief Marketing Officer
Alex Muehl Director & Vice President, Implementation
Travis Mandrell Vice President, Design & Director, User Experience & Design
David Daskal JD Director, Business Development

The Jellyvision Lab Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Gregory GretschJackson Square VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Gregory Gretsch Board Member Jackson Square Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook