Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

The Neat Company

Description

Developer of scanning and software services. The company develops and provides a smart organization system that digitizes and organizes data from receipts and documents.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$43M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of scanning and software services. The company develops and provides a smart organization system that digitizes and organizes data from receipts and documents.

Website:

www.neat.com

Formerly Known As

Digital Business Processes, NeatReceipts

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Primary Office

1601 Market Street Suite 3500 Philadelphia, PA 19103United States +1 (866) 632-8732
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Neat Company's full profile, request a free trial.

The Neat Company Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

The Neat Company Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

The Neat Company Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern PennsylvaniaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eastward Capital PartnersLender/Debt ProviderMinority000 0000000 0000
Edison PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
MentorTech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
MMV Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital
Eastward Capital Partners Lender/Debt Provider
Edison Partners Venture Capital
MentorTech Ventures Venture Capital
MMV Capital Partners Venture Capital

The Neat Company Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael CrincoliPresident
Dan DoyleChief Financial Officer
Jenn ChoiChief Marketing Officer & Vice President, Marketing
Patrick CurleyChief Product Officer
Jeffrey GoveVice President of Customer Operations
Michael Crincoli President
Dan Doyle Chief Financial Officer
Jenn Choi Chief Marketing Officer & Vice President, Marketing
Patrick Curley Chief Product Officer
Jeffrey Gove Vice President of Customer Operations

The Neat Company Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Michael AronsonMentorTech VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Michael KopelmanEdison PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Michael Aronson Board Member MentorTech Ventures
Michael Kopelman Board Member Edison Partners
Request full access to PitchBook