Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Thermo Bond Buildings

Description

Manufacturer of equipment installation products intended to provide quality equipment shelters and custom cabinets. The company's equipment installation products are high quality, fully integrated and entirely finished when delivered to site enabling government, telecom, fiber, power and renewable power generation industries to receive a convenient ordering process, fast and friendly customer service and integration specialists who can engineer, procure and install whatever technology is specified.

1987

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt Repay.

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of equipment installation products intended to provide quality equipment shelters and custom cabinets. The company's equipment installation products are high quality, fully integrated and entirely finished when delivered to site enabling government, telecom, fiber, power and renewable power generation industries to receive a convenient ordering process, fast and friendly customer service and integration specialists who can engineer, procure and install whatever technology is specified.

Website:

www.thermobond.com

Formerly Known As

Miller Building Systems & Thermo Bond Buildings

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Industrial Supplies and Parts

Other Industries

Other Commercial Products

Primary Office

P.O. Box 445 109 East Pleasant Elk Point, SD 57025United States +1 (800) 356-2686
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermo Bond Buildings's full profile, request a free trial.

Thermo Bond Buildings Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Thermo Bond Buildings Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Konza Valley CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Mid States CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Konza Valley Capital PE/Buyout
Mid States Capital PE/Buyout

Thermo Bond Buildings Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott DonleaChief Executive Officer
Mike PottebaumFounder & President
Rick PfeiferDirector, Business Development
Steve KistnerSpecial Projects
Chuck McKeeverManager, Sales
Scott Donlea Chief Executive Officer
Mike Pottebaum Founder & President
Rick Pfeifer Director, Business Development
Steve Kistner Special Projects
Chuck McKeever Manager, Sales
Request full access to PitchBook