Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TicTasks

Description

Provider of an online job search platform for the restaurant and hotel industries. The company offers a mobile job search application that allows companies to post jobs to craigslist and then search, sort and contact candidates directly from a smartphone or tablet.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$241k

Latest Deal Amount

$7.69M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online job search platform for the restaurant and hotel industries. The company offers a mobile job search application that allows companies to post jobs to craigslist and then search, sort and contact candidates directly from a smartphone or tablet.

Website:

www.proven.com

Formerly Known As

WorkersNow

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

237 Kearny Street Suite 267 San Francisco, CA 94108United States +1 (844) 255-4939
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TicTasks's full profile, request a free trial.

TicTasks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

TicTasks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

TicTasks Investors (39)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Adam SpectorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Amicus CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Anshu SharmaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Adam Spector Angel (individual)
Amicus Capital Venture Capital
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Anshu Sharma Angel (individual)

TicTasks Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Pablo FuentesCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sean Falconer Ph.DChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Pablo Fuentes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sean Falconer Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder

TicTasks Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Pablo FuentesTicTasksCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Stephen DeBerryBronze InvestmentsFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Pablo Fuentes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member TicTasks
Stephen DeBerry Founder & Managing Partner Bronze Investments
Request full access to PitchBook