Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Tidemark

Description

Provider of a cloud-based platform for enterprise performance management. The company offers business intelligence and analytics applications to assist with financial and operational planning as well as metrics management.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

PE Growth

Latest Deal Type

$106M

Total Amount Raised

10

Investors

Description

Provider of a cloud-based platform for enterprise performance management. The company offers business intelligence and analytics applications to assist with financial and operational planning as well as metrics management.

Website:

www.tidemark.com

Formerly Known As

PROFERI

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Financial Software

Primary Office

3200 Bridge Parkway Suite 202 Redwood City, CA 94065United States +1 (650) 779-5160
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tidemark's full profile, request a free trial.

Tidemark Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Tidemark Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Tidemark Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Aneel BhusriLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
Benjamin HorowitzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David DuffieldAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Geoff YangAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Aneel Bhusri Limited Partner
Benjamin Horowitz Angel (individual)
David Duffield Angel (individual)
Geoff Yang Angel (individual)

Tidemark Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Phil OinessChief Financial Officer
Bud McGannChief Revenue Officer
Thomas LaiRegional Vice President & Regional Sales Director
Bo StojanovichVice President of Customer Success & Director of Configuration Lab
Kevin ChengHead of Communications and Senior Director of Marketing
Phil Oiness Chief Financial Officer
Bud McGann Chief Revenue Officer
Thomas Lai Regional Vice President & Regional Sales Director
Bo Stojanovich Vice President of Customer Success & Director of Configuration Lab
Kevin Cheng Head of Communications and Senior Director of Marketing

Tidemark Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Aneel BhusriGreylock PartnersPartner000 0000
Benjamin HorowitzAndreessen HorowitzCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Bill HelmanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Christian GheorgheTidemarkCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Geoffrey YangRedpoint VenturesCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Aneel Bhusri Partner Greylock Partners
Benjamin Horowitz Co-Founder & General Partner Andreessen Horowitz
Bill Helman Board Member Self
Christian Gheorghe Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Tidemark
Geoffrey Yang Co-Founder & Partner Redpoint Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook