Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Tillster

Description

Provider of digital ordering and engagement platform designed to improve customer engagement and grow sales. The company's digital ordering and engagement platform offers services for payment, loyalty and life cycle management enabling customers to place orders through Web, digital kiosks and mobile devices.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series AA

Latest Deal Type

$51.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$108M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of digital ordering and engagement platform designed to improve customer engagement and grow sales. The company's digital ordering and engagement platform offers services for payment, loyalty and life cycle management enabling customers to place orders through Web, digital kiosks and mobile devices.

Website:

www.emn8.com

Formerly Known As

VAST InterActive, EMN8

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

5959 Cornerstone Court West Suite 100 San Diego, CA 92121United States +1 (858) 784-0800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tillster's full profile, request a free trial.

Tillster Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Tillster Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Tillster Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Allegis CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BYU Cougar CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fort Washington Capital Partners GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Pinnacle VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Allegis Capital Venture Capital
BYU Cougar Capital Venture Capital
Fort Washington Capital Partners Group PE/Buyout
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Pinnacle Ventures Venture Capital

Tillster Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth SandellVice President, Human Capital & Organization Development
Perscilla FailyChief Executive Officer & President
John ReddingChief Financial Officer
Kevin JasperChief Operating Officer
Hope NeimanChief Marketing Officer
Beth Sandell Vice President, Human Capital & Organization Development
Perscilla Faily Chief Executive Officer & President
John Redding Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Jasper Chief Operating Officer
Hope Neiman Chief Marketing Officer

Tillster Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mark KvammeSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Paul PappajohnSid R. Bass AssociatesPartner000 0000
Paul SidloTillsterCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Ronald TaylorRMT Family PartnersExecutive000 0000
Spencer TallAllegis CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Mark Kvamme Angel (individual) Self
Paul Pappajohn Partner Sid R. Bass Associates
Paul Sidlo Co-Founder & Board Member Tillster
Ronald Taylor Executive RMT Family Partners
Spencer Tall Managing Director Allegis Capital
Request full access to PitchBook