Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TimeSight Systems

Description

Developer of video life cycle management solutions for the high-resolution video surveillance market. The company offers IP-based video surveillance and storage management solutions. It also provides TimeSight Video Lifecycle Management solution, a network video recorder system that automates the practice of video lifecycle management; Video Lifecycle Management-The Practice, which enables companies to increase image resolution, frame rates, and retention times while decreasing storage requirements; video surveillance appliances for office, small business, corporate, and enterprise environments; and ACe Co-Processor, which brings video lifecycle management to analog cameras easing migration to IP and megapixel solutions.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.18M

Latest Deal Amount

$9.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of video life cycle management solutions for the high-resolution video surveillance market. The company offers IP-based video surveillance and storage management solutions. It also provides TimeSight Video Lifecycle Management solution, a network video recorder system that automates the practice of video lifecycle management; Video Lifecycle Management-The Practice, which enables companies to increase image resolution, frame rates, and retention times while decreasing storage requirements; video surveillance appliances for office, small business, corporate, and enterprise environments; and ACe Co-Processor, which brings video lifecycle management to analog cameras easing migration to IP and megapixel solutions.

Website:

www.timesightsystems.com

Formerly Known As

Digital Ocular Networks

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

16000 Horizon Way Suite 800 Mount Laurel, NJ 08054United States +1 (856) 206-9739
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TimeSight Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

    TimeSight Systems Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    TimeSight Systems Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    TimeSight Systems Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Casabona VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Contour Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Ecosystem VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    New Jersey Economic Development AuthorityGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
    New Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Casabona Ventures Venture Capital
    Contour Venture Partners Venture Capital
    Ecosystem Ventures Venture Capital
    New Jersey Economic Development Authority Government
    New Venture Partners Venture Capital

    TimeSight Systems Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Robert GreeneContour Venture PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
    Robert Greene Co-Founder & Managing Partner Contour Venture Partners
    Request full access to PitchBook