Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Total Defense

Description

Provider of internet security software including anti-malware and anti-virus. The company provides security applications and products.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

1

Investors

Description

Provider of internet security software including anti-malware and anti-virus. The company provides security applications and products.

Website:

www.totaldefense.com

Formerly Known As

CA Technologies (Internet Security Business)

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

100 Motor Parkway Hauppauge, NY 11788United States +1 (888) 504-9800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Defense's full profile, request a free trial.

Total Defense Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Total Defense Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Total Defense Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Updata PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMajority000 0000000 0000
Updata Partners Growth/Expansion

Total Defense Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lawrence GuerinExecutive Vice President & General Manager
Lawrence Guerin Executive Vice President & General Manager

Total Defense Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bernard GoldsmithUpdata PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
James SocasUpdata PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Bernard Goldsmith General Partner Updata Partners
James Socas General Partner Updata Partners
Request full access to PitchBook