Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Toushay

Description

Provider of a cloud-based platform for retailers. The company's platform enables enterprises and retailers to reduce the complexity and cost of creating, deploying and updating mobile applications, with minimal impact on information technology departments.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Grant

Latest Deal Type

$68.8k

Latest Deal Amount

$6.44M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based platform for retailers. The company's platform enables enterprises and retailers to reduce the complexity and cost of creating, deploying and updating mobile applications, with minimal impact on information technology departments.

Website:

www.toushay.com

Formerly Known As

Isca Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

390 March Road Suite 110 Ottawa, Ontario K2K 0G7Canada +1 (613) 271-8314
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toushay's full profile, request a free trial.

Toushay Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Toushay Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
FedDevGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
National Research Council CanadaGovernment000 0000000 0000
Wesley CloverAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital Angel Network Angel Group
FedDev Government
National Research Council Canada Government
Wesley Clover Angel Group

Toushay Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David SeguinCo-Founder
Philippe DesmaraisVice President, Business Development
David Seguin Co-Founder
Philippe Desmarais Vice President, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook