Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TraderTools

Description

Provider of business software and services to financial institutions. The company offers a processing platform that facilitates trading in a variety of foreign exchange and money market instruments.

1997

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$18.5M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of business software and services to financial institutions. The company offers a processing platform that facilitates trading in a variety of foreign exchange and money market instruments.

Website:

www.tradertools.com

Formerly Known As

PFS Tradertools

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Financial Services

Primary Office

250 West 57th Street Suite 2507 New York, NY 10107United States +1 (212) 333-3770
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TraderTools's full profile, request a free trial.

TraderTools Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

TraderTools Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

TraderTools Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Edison PartnersVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
Edison Partners Venture Capital

TraderTools Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Yaacov HeidingsfeldCo-Founder and President
Santo PittsmanChief Financial Officer
Monty DeitcherChief Operating Officer
Baruch ChasidChief Technology Officer
Mark MayerfeldExecutive Vice President, International Sales
Yaacov Heidingsfeld Co-Founder and President
Santo Pittsman Chief Financial Officer
Monty Deitcher Chief Operating Officer
Baruch Chasid Chief Technology Officer
Mark Mayerfeld Executive Vice President, International Sales

TraderTools Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Joseph AllegraSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Martin FawerSelfChairman000 0000
Joseph Allegra Executive Chairman Self
Martin Fawer Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook