Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TROVE Predictive Data Science

Description

Provider of an analytical and data driven insights platform. The company’s multi source data fusion technology helps utility companies optimize programs, identify fraud, forecast demand and segment customers.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an analytical and data driven insights platform. The company’s multi source data fusion technology helps utility companies optimize programs, identify fraud, forecast demand and segment customers.

Website:

www.trovedata.com

Formerly Known As

GridGlo

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

4455 Genesee Street Buffalo, NY 14225United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TROVE Predictive Data Science's full profile, request a free trial.

TROVE Predictive Data Science Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

TROVE Predictive Data Science Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Avista CorporationCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CUBRCCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
ItronCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Avista Corporation Corporate Venture Capital
CUBRC Corporation
Itron Corporation

TROVE Predictive Data Science Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Theodore SchultzChief Executive Officer
Adam Stotz Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Isaias SuditFounder & Chief Business Development Officer
Marcus DetryVice President, Marketing
Saurabh SaxenaVice President, Product Management & Engineering
Theodore Schultz Chief Executive Officer
Adam Stotz Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Isaias Sudit Founder & Chief Business Development Officer
Marcus Detry Vice President, Marketing
Saurabh Saxena Vice President, Product Management & Engineering

TROVE Predictive Data Science Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bob ZakTROVE Predictive Data ScienceBoard Member000 0000
Ed SchlectSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael MoskalCUBRCVice President & Chief Information Officer000 0000
Russell VanosItronSenior Vice President of Strategy and Business Development000 0000
Thomas McMahonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Bob Zak Board Member TROVE Predictive Data Science
Ed Schlect Board Member Self
Michael Moskal Vice President & Chief Information Officer CUBRC
Russell Vanos Senior Vice President of Strategy and Business Development Itron
Thomas McMahon Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook