Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Trumba

Description

Developer of event calendar publishing technology that helps businesses and organizations publish, promote, and communicate their events online. The company enables customers to connect key audiences with their events, transforming those events into unique and highly valued marketing and communication opportunities.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of event calendar publishing technology that helps businesses and organizations publish, promote, and communicate their events online. The company enables customers to connect key audiences with their events, transforming those events into unique and highly valued marketing and communication opportunities.

Website:

www.trumba.com

Formerly Known As

The Graw Group

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

1200 Fifth Avenue Suite 1750 Seattle, WA 98101United States +1 (206) 696-7200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trumba's full profile, request a free trial.

Trumba Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Trumba Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Trumba Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
August CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & ByersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SeaPoint VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
August Capital Venture Capital
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Venture Capital
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital
SeaPoint Ventures Venture Capital

Trumba Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan HickmanPresident
Jerry RinaldiVice President of Operations
Don ReynoldsManager, Sales
Dan Hickman President
Jerry Rinaldi Vice President of Operations
Don Reynolds Manager, Sales
Request full access to PitchBook