Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TwelvefoldMedia

Description

Developer of social media analysis and an advertising network. The company enables advertisers and bloggers to discover and harness the power of online influence.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B1

Latest Deal Type

$8.95M

Latest Deal Amount

$41.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of social media analysis and an advertising network. The company enables advertisers and bloggers to discover and harness the power of online influence.

Website:

www.twelvefold.com

Formerly Known As

BuzzLogic

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1261 Howard Street 3rd Floor San Francisco, CA 94103United States +1 (415) 913-2600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TwelvefoldMedia's full profile, request a free trial.

TwelvefoldMedia Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

TwelvefoldMedia Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

TwelvefoldMedia Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ackerley PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Adams Capital ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Chip VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridgescale PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eric Di BenedettoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ackerley Partners Venture Capital
Adams Capital Management Venture Capital
Blue Chip Venture Venture Capital
Bridgescale Partners Venture Capital
Eric Di Benedetto Angel (individual)

TwelvefoldMedia Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David HillsChief Executive Officer
Brian GibsonChief Financial Officer
Kaitlin KeaveneyVice President, East Coast Sales
Jason JedlinskiVice President, Product Marketing
Paul DeCarloVice President, Sales (Midewest)
David Hills Chief Executive Officer
Brian Gibson Chief Financial Officer
Kaitlin Keaveney Vice President, East Coast Sales
Jason Jedlinski Vice President, Product Marketing
Paul DeCarlo Vice President, Sales (Midewest)

TwelvefoldMedia Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher AckerleyAckerley PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Director & Partner000 0000
George Ugras Ph.DAdams Capital ManagementGeneral Partner & Venture Partner000 0000
Peter HoranSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Christopher Ackerley Co-Founder & Managing Director & Partner Ackerley Partners
George Ugras Ph.D General Partner & Venture Partner Adams Capital Management
Peter Horan Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook