Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Twine Holdings

Description

Provider of one touch access application for any conference calls from iPhone or Android smartphone. The company provides one-tap mobile dialing application enabling users to make conference calls and online meetings.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$10.9M

Total Amount Raised

13

Investors

Description

Provider of one touch access application for any conference calls from iPhone or Android smartphone. The company provides one-tap mobile dialing application enabling users to make conference calls and online meetings.

Website:

www.mobileday.com

Formerly Known As

Skedul.me

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Communication Software

Primary Office

2040 14th Street Suite 200 Boulder, CO 80302United States +1 (720) 480-2982
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twine Holdings's full profile, request a free trial.

Twine Holdings Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Twine Holdings Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Twine Holdings Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BoxGroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Bradley FeldAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David CohenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David TischAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
DH CapitalInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
BoxGroup Angel Group
Bradley Feld Angel (individual)
David Cohen Angel (individual)
David Tisch Angel (individual)
DH Capital Investment Bank

Twine Holdings Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony ClaudiaChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason AndersonChief Technical Officer
Tabitha FarrarChief Marketing Officer
Jessica RusinDirector, Development
Zachary EhrhardtExecutive of Product Management and Software Quality Assurance & Head of IT Customer Support
Anthony Claudia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Anderson Chief Technical Officer
Tabitha Farrar Chief Marketing Officer
Jessica Rusin Director, Development
Zachary Ehrhardt Executive of Product Management and Software Quality Assurance & Head of IT Customer Support

Twine Holdings Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anthony ClaudiaTwine HoldingsChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Daniel BergTwine HoldingsBoard Member000 0000
Howard DiamondSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Rajat BhargavaSelfFounder & Chairman of the Board000 0000
Steven MurraySoftBank CapitalPartner000 0000
Anthony Claudia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Twine Holdings
Daniel Berg Board Member Twine Holdings
Howard Diamond Angel (individual) Self
Rajat Bhargava Founder & Chairman of the Board Self
Steven Murray Partner SoftBank Capital
Request full access to PitchBook