Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Uber Metrics

Description

Provider of media coverage and social media management software. The company's software is a browser-based SaaS (software as a service) which provides an overview of opinions expressed on media channels.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$370k

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of media coverage and social media management software. The company's software is a browser-based SaaS (software as a service) which provides an overview of opinions expressed on media channels.

Website:

www.ubermetrics-technologies.com

Formerly Known As

Media Metrics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Social Content
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

1355 Market Street Suite 488 San Francisco, CA 94103United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uber Metrics's full profile, request a free trial.

Uber Metrics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Uber Metrics Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
German AcceleratorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
High-Tech GründerfondsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Klingel GroupCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
K - New MediaCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
German Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator
High-Tech Gründerfonds Venture Capital
Klingel Group Corporation
K - New Media Corporate Venture Capital

Uber Metrics Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Bunk Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel KummerCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Bernd MolzahnCo-Founder & Director, Marketing & Sales
Patrick Bunk Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Kummer Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Bernd Molzahn Co-Founder & Director, Marketing & Sales
Request full access to PitchBook