Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

VectorMax

Description

Developer of a software application technology. The company provides real-time and on-demand video services for enterprises and websites.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$70k

Latest Deal Amount

$13.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a software application technology. The company provides real-time and on-demand video services for enterprises and websites.

Website:

www.vectormax.com

Formerly Known As

Good Stuff Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Four Dubon Court Farmingdale, NY 11735United States +1 (212) 937-7706
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VectorMax's full profile, request a free trial.

VectorMax Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

VectorMax Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cedarwood VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lisbon CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Cedarwood Ventures Venture Capital
Lisbon Capital Other

VectorMax Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas PragiasChief Executive Officer, President & Vice Chairman
James RomanoChief Financial Officer & Chairman
Chris VaiosExecutive Vice President
Allan KrebsVice President, Engineering
Thomas Pragias Chief Executive Officer, President & Vice Chairman
James Romano Chief Financial Officer & Chairman
Chris Vaios Executive Vice President
Allan Krebs Vice President, Engineering

VectorMax Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James RomanoVectorMaxChief Financial Officer & Chairman000 0000
Thomas PragiasVectorMaxChief Executive Officer, President & Vice Chairman000 0000
James Romano Chief Financial Officer & Chairman VectorMax
Thomas Pragias Chief Executive Officer, President & Vice Chairman VectorMax
Request full access to PitchBook