Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ventiva

Description

Provider of thermal management services for LED bulbs. The company provides electronic designers with ways to reimagine products such as laptops, smartphones, gaming devices and smart cameras.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$15M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of thermal management services for LED bulbs. The company provides electronic designers with ways to reimagine products such as laptops, smartphones, gaming devices and smart cameras.

Website:

www.ventiva.com

Formerly Known As

Thorrn Micro Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electrical Equipment

Primary Office

1505 Wyatt Drive Santa Clara, CA 95054United States +1 (408) 919-0100
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventiva's full profile, request a free trial.

    Ventiva Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Ventiva Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Ventiva Investors (2)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    DCM VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Foundation CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    DCM Ventures Venture Capital
    Foundation Capital Venture Capital

    Ventiva Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Victor YoungChief Financial Officer
    Gary OliverioDisruptive Product Manager
    Victor Young Chief Financial Officer
    Gary Oliverio Disruptive Product Manager
    Request full access to PitchBook