Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Verifaya

Description

Provider of online and on-demand automated functional testing services. The company provides automated testing for Web and mobile applications. The company also offers various other testing services, including performance and load testing, localization testing, security testing, compliance testing, and usability testing.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of online and on-demand automated functional testing services. The company provides automated testing for Web and mobile applications. The company also offers various other testing services, including performance and load testing, localization testing, security testing, compliance testing, and usability testing.

Website:

www.verifaya.com

Formerly Known As

TestingCzars Software Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Network Management Software

Primary Office

Number 208/209, 100 Feet Ring Road Banashankari III Stage Bangalore, Karnataka 560085India +91 (0)80 6736 3700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verifaya's full profile, request a free trial.

Verifaya Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Verifaya Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Girish BasidoniCo-Founder & President
Gagan MadanChief Executive Officer - North America
Ramana ReddyCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
MadhuChandan ChikkadevaiahCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Narendra SharmaHead, Sales & Marketing
Girish Basidoni Co-Founder & President
Gagan Madan Chief Executive Officer - North America
Ramana Reddy Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
MadhuChandan Chikkadevaiah Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Narendra Sharma Head, Sales & Marketing

Verifaya Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anupam SrivastavaIntel CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Bhavanipratap RanaIntel CapitalInvestment Director000 0000
Uday BellarySelfBoard Member000 0000
Anupam Srivastava Managing Director Intel Capital
Bhavanipratap Rana Investment Director Intel Capital
Uday Bellary Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook