Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Verix

Description

Developer of business intelligence and analytics software. The company develops cloud-based business analytical applications specifically for Pharma commercial operations.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$12.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of business intelligence and analytics software. The company develops cloud-based business analytical applications specifically for Pharma commercial operations.

Website:

www.verix.com

Formerly Known As

Business Events

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

339 South San Antonio Road Suite 2G Los Altos, CA 94022United States +1 (650) 949-2700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verix's full profile, request a free trial.

Verix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Verix Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Carmel VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gemini Israel FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HillsVen CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Western Technology InvestmentVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Carmel Ventures Venture Capital
Gemini Israel Funds Venture Capital
HillsVen Capital Venture Capital
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital

Verix Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Doron AspitzChief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Haggay TsabanCo-Founder & Vice President, Research & Development
Nick RandazzoSenior Vice President, Sales
Annie ReissVice President, Marketing
Tanya AbarbanelVice President, Product and Marketing & Israel Site Manager
Doron Aspitz Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Haggay Tsaban Co-Founder & Vice President, Research & Development
Nick Randazzo Senior Vice President, Sales
Annie Reiss Vice President, Marketing
Tanya Abarbanel Vice President, Product and Marketing & Israel Site Manager

Verix Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Daniel CohenCarmel VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Guy PeriSelfBoard Member000 0000
Hagi SchwartzWestern Technology InvestmentVenture Partner000 0000
Ofer SegevVerixBoard Member000 0000
Robert LentHillsVen CapitalCo-Founder & Managing General Partner000 0000
Daniel Cohen General Partner Carmel Ventures
Guy Peri Board Member Self
Hagi Schwartz Venture Partner Western Technology Investment
Ofer Segev Board Member Verix
Robert Lent Co-Founder & Managing General Partner HillsVen Capital
Request full access to PitchBook