Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Vesta Corporation

Description

Provider of client-branded electronic payment services. The company has processed of secure payments for goods and services through a variety of channels, including the Internet, mobile phones, retail point of sale and industry-leading mobile commerce applications.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$20M

Latest Deal Amount

$20M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of client-branded electronic payment services. The company has processed of secure payments for goods and services through a variety of channels, including the Internet, mobile phones, retail point of sale and industry-leading mobile commerce applications.

Website:

www.trustvesta.com

Formerly Known As

Carrier Services

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Financial Software

Primary Office

4400 Alexander Drive Alpharetta, GA 30022-3753United States +1 (678) 222-7200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vesta Corporation's full profile, request a free trial.

Vesta Corporation Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Vesta Corporation Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Altos VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridgescale PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Industry VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Altos Ventures Venture Capital
Bridgescale Partners Venture Capital
Industry Ventures Venture Capital
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital

Vesta Corporation Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas FieldhouseBoard Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wasserfuhr Ph.DSenior Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Michael VollkommerChief Financial Officer
Christopher UriarteChief Strategy & Payments Officer
Eric HopperChief Technology Officer
Douglas Fieldhouse Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wasserfuhr Ph.D Senior Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Michael Vollkommer Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Uriarte Chief Strategy & Payments Officer
Eric Hopper Chief Technology Officer

Vesta Corporation Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Cass TraubSelfBoard Member000 0000
Douglas FieldhouseVesta CorporationBoard Member, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Eugene LockhartSelfBoard Member000 0000
James LiangVesta CorporationBoard Member000 0000
William Ziegler ESQSelfChairman000 0000
Cass Traub Board Member Self
Douglas Fieldhouse Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer Vesta Corporation
Eugene Lockhart Board Member Self
James Liang Board Member Vesta Corporation
William Ziegler ESQ Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook