Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

VHT

Description

Provider of visual marketing services to the real estate industry. The company offers video property tours, visual marketing tools, multi-media presentations, as well as photography, media distribution and image management and distribution services.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$2.73M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of visual marketing services to the real estate industry. The company offers video property tours, visual marketing tools, multi-media presentations, as well as photography, media distribution and image management and distribution services.

Website:

www.vht.com

Formerly Known As

Interactive Video Marketing Services

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

6400 Shafer Court Suite 200 Rosemont, IL 60018United States +1 (847) 299-7150
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VHT's full profile, request a free trial.

VHT Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

VHT Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

VHT Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hopewell VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Illinois Finance AuthorityVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hopewell Ventures Venture Capital
Illinois Finance Authority Venture Capital

VHT Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian BaldufCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Mike BrownChief Technology Officer
Brannon LambertCo-Founder, Consultant and Board Member
Vince ColluraVice President
Sarah AndersonVice President of Marketing
Brian Balduf Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Mike Brown Chief Technology Officer
Brannon Lambert Co-Founder, Consultant and Board Member
Vince Collura Vice President
Sarah Anderson Vice President of Marketing

VHT Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Craig OvermyerHopewell VenturesPrincipal000 0000
Howard KatzVHTBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey LampeVHTBoard Member000 0000
Mike EmersonVHTBoard Member000 0000
Steven MillerVHTBoard Member000 0000
Craig Overmyer Principal Hopewell Ventures
Howard Katz Board Member VHT
Jeffrey Lampe Board Member VHT
Mike Emerson Board Member VHT
Steven Miller Board Member VHT
Request full access to PitchBook